Southern California
Cricket Association

Announcement
Congrats to new Executive Team (2019 - 2020). | Sharma CPA. | Congrats to USA Team on their promotion to WCL Division 2. | UZZI Sports. | Congrats to the PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS!!. | A Cricketer’s cricketer, James Reid (1926-2018), a titan of US cricket died this week aged 92. . | SKUWRCT 2018 Finals - Match Video. | SCCA beat BACA by 8 runs in SKUWRCT Finals. | SCCA Youth (U18 and U14) wins Atlanta Tournament. |

2018 T20 Playoff Schedule - Revised
Views : 2510
- by Scheduling Committee on Thursday, November 8, 2018

Revised for the rain affected weekend of 10/13

Hi,

Please find below the playoff schedule for the 2018 T20s to be played at Woodley.

Top 8 teams from each Divion (6 Super League teams and top 2 Star League teams) based on Consolidated Standings after the T20 games will play the playoffs starting on Oct 27th. 

Finals will be on Nov 10th with a reserve day set for Nov 11th.

Winning captains of all playoff games are mandated to inform Zia and me of the summary results immediately after the game, so that we can setup the next set of games.

Thanks, Kenny

-----------------------------------------------

SCCA 2018 Playoff Schedule
Date Day Time Division Away Team Home Team Ground Type Winner
28-Oct Sunday 9:30 DIV I Team 1 Team 8 Severn QF Team 18
28-Oct Sunday 9:30 DIV I Team 2 Team 7 Wright QF Team 27
28-Oct Sunday 9:30 DIV I Team 3 Team 6 Wong QF Team 36
28-Oct Sunday 9:30 DIV I Team 4 Team 5 Marder QF Team 45
Lunch break
28-Oct Sunday 2:00 DIV I Team 18 Team 45 Severn SF Team 1845
28-Oct Sunday 2:00 DIV I Team 27 Team 36 Wright SF Team 2736
                 
3-Nov Saturday 9:30 DIV II Team 1 Team 8 Severn QF Team 18
3-Nov Saturday 9:30 DIV II Team 2 Team 7 Wright QF Team 27
3-Nov Saturday 9:30 DIV II Team 3 Team 6 Wong QF Team 36
3-Nov Saturday 9:30 DIV II Team 4 Team 5 Marder QF Team 45
Lunch break
3-Nov Saturday 2:00 DIV II Team 18 Team 45 Severn SF Team 1845
3-Nov Saturday 2:00 DIV II Team 27 Team 36 Wright SF Team 2736
                 
27-Oct Saturday 9:30 DIV III Team 1 Team 8 Wong QF Team 18
27-Oct Saturday 2:00 DIV III Team 2 Team 7 Wong QF Team 27
28-Oct Sunday 2:00 DIV III Team 3 Team 6 Wong QF Team 36
28-Oct Sunday 2:00 DIV III Team 4 Team 5 Marder QF Team 45
 
3-Nov Saturday 2:00 DIV III Team 18 Team 45 Wong SF Team 1845
3-Nov Saturday 2:00 DIV III Team 27 Team 36 Marder SF Team 2736
                 
4-Nov Sunday 9:00 DIV IV Team 1 Team 8 Severn QF Team 18
4-Nov Sunday 9:00 DIV IV Team 2 Team 7 Wright QF Team 27
4-Nov Sunday 9:00 DIV IV Team 3 Team 6 Wong QF Team 36
4-Nov Sunday 9:00 DIV IV Team 4 Team 5 Marder QF Team 45
Lunch break
4-Nov Sunday 1:00 DIV IV Team 18 Team 45 Severn SF Team 1845
4-Nov Sunday 1:00 DIV IV Team 27 Team 36 Wright SF Team 2736
                 
                 
10-Nov Saturday 11:00 DIV I Team 1845 Team 2736 Severn Finals  
10-Nov Saturday 11:00 DIV II Team 1845 Team 2736 Wright Finals  
10-Nov Saturday 11:00 DIV III Team 1845 Team 2736 Wong Finals  
10-Nov Saturday 11:00 DIV IV Team 1845 Team 2736 Marder Finals  
copyright © SCCA Powered by : www.cricketlocal.com